Shamley Green, Wonersh, Bramley & District Angling Society
Shamley Green, Wonersh, Bramley & District Angling Society

Match Results                      2021-2022 Season

Our match fixtures cover a wide variety of venues & friendly competition against other local fishing Societies.

 

All are welcome, just contact our Match Secretary for more information

13/06/21 BARNETT POND (Committee Shield)
Position Name Weight
1st T.Johnstone

32-10-0

2nd J.Kasey 21-14-0
3rd T.Buckee 13-14-0
16/06/21 SPRINGBOK v Cranleigh (Wednesday)
Position Name Weight
1st M.Lee (Cranleigh) 103-0-0
2nd M.Johnstone 79-12-0
3rd M.Tallett 63-0-0

27/06/21 BARNETT POND (P.Hoffman Bread Cup) #

Position Name Weight
1st R.Morris 28-12-0
2nd J.Kasey 24-2-0
3rd M.Tallett 14-12-0

04/07/21 WARWICK WOLD (Ossie Lake)

v Cranleigh (Canal Cup)

Position Name Weight
1st

M.Tallet

(Canal Cup winner)

45-6-0
2nd S.Potts 35-12-0
3rd B.Sawyers 31-8-0

11/07/21 STANBRIDGE VIEW v Cranleigh

(Peter Payne Trophy)

Position Name Weight
1st M.Lee 46-1-0
2nd K.Hedger 41-1-0
3rd T.Buckee 35-5-0

18/07/21 PIPS (Deanes Farm) v Cranleigh

(Birdy Trophy)

Position Name Weight
1st D.Wadey 176-15-0
2nd B.Sawyers 110-11-0
3rd M.Johnstone 105-10-0

A

25/07/21 BARNETT POND (Merriman Cup) #
Position Name Weight
1st A.Wadey 44-0-0
2nd I.Weemes 24-8-0
3rd R.Morris 11-8-0

01/08/21 SPRINGBOK v Cranleigh

(Les Denman Memorial Trophy)

Position Name Weight
1st M.Lee 127-9-0
2nd R.Morris 108-1-0
3rd I.Weemes 66-11-0
08/08/21 WARWICK WOLD (Ash Lake) v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st M.Lee 90-8-0
2nd B.Sawyers 87-12-0
3rd I.Weemes 83-7-0

15/08/21 BARNETT POND (Frank Smith Trophy) #

Position Name Weight
1st C.Jordan 30-14-0
2nd T.Buckee 28-2-0
3rd J.Kasey 26-12-0
22/08/21 PIPS (Deanes Farm) v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st K.Lee 117-15-0
2nd M.Lee 110-3-0
3rd I.Weemes 93-13-0
29/08/21 WILLINGHURST (Old Lake) v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st M.Lee 31-8-0
2nd M.Tallett 27-10-0
3rd T.Buckee 25-6-0
05/09/21 CRANLEIGH FISHERIES
Position Name Weight
1st M.Tallett 29-4-0
2nd T.Johnstone 21-14-0
3rd T.Buckee 17-3-0
12/09/21 BARNETT POND v Hartley Mauditt
Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    

19/09/21 WILLINGHURST (Top Lake) v Cranleigh

(Interclub Trophy)

Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    
26/09/21 BARNETT POND (RJM Tankard) #
Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    
03/10/21 SPRINGBOK (Charity Match)
1st    
2nd    
3rd    
10/10/21 BARNETT POND (Silver Fish Trophy) #
Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    

17/10/21 WILLINGHURST (New Lake) v Cranleigh 

Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    

24/10/21 BARNETT POND (Pairs Shield)

Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    

31/10/21 GOSDEN (Chairmans Cup - 1st round) #

Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    

14/11/21 GOSDEN (Society Cup - 1st round) #

Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    

21/11/21 GOSDEN (Society Cup - 2nd round) #

Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    

28/11/21 GOSDEN (Chairmans Cup - 2nd round) #

Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    

13/12/21 WARWICK WOLD (Spring lake)

(Christmas Match)

Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    
09/01/22 GOSDEN (Pike Cup)
Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    
16/01/22 SPRINGBOK v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    
27/02/22 SPRINGBOK v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    
13/03/22 BARNETT POND (Alchorne Cup) #
Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    
27/03/22 SPRINGBOK v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st    
2nd    
3rd    
Print Print | Sitemap
© Shamley Green Angling Society