Shamley Green, Wonersh, Bramley & District Angling Society
Shamley Green, Wonersh, Bramley & District Angling Society

Club Championship Results

The Club Championship is fished over 10 rounds

 

Club Championship Point Table 2021-2022

After 10 of 10 Rounds

Position Name Points
1st R.Morris    The Winner !!!!!! 59
2nd T.Buckee 51
3rd J.Kasey 42
4th C.Jordan 37
5th T.Johnstone 32
6th M.Tallett 29
7th B.Sawyers 23
8th= I.Weemes 17
8th= A.Wadey 17
10th M.Lee 10
11th S.Potts 9
12th I Parker 7
13th D.Wadey 5

 

Round 1
27/06/21 BARNETT POND (Hoffman Bread Cup)
Position Name Points
1st R.Morris 10
2nd J.Kasey 9
3rd M.Tallett 8
4th T.Buckee 7
5th C.Jordan 6
Round 2
 25/07/21 Barnett Pond (Merriman Cup)
Position Name Points
1st A.Wadey 10
2nd I.Weemes 9
3rd R.Morris 8
4th C.Jordan 7
5th M.Tallett 6
6th T.Johnstone 5
7th B.Sawyers 1
Round 3
15/08/21 Barnett Pond (Frank Smith Trophy)
Position Name Points
1st C.Jordan 10
2nd T.Buckee 9
3rd J.Kasey 8
4th I.Weemes 7
5th R.Morris 6
6th B.Sawyers 5
7th M.Tallett 4
Round 4
26/09/21 Barnett Pond (RJM Tankard)
Position Name Points
1st M.Lee 10
2nd S.Potts 9
3rd J.Kasey 8
4th A.Wadey 7
5th T.Buckee 6
6th D.Wadey 5
7th C.Jordan 4
8th B.Sawyers 1
9th I.Weemes 1
10th M.Tallett 1
Round 5
10/10/21 Barnett Pond (Silver Fish Trophy)
Position Name Points
1st R.Morris 10
2nd C.Jordan 9
3rd B.Sawyers 8
4th I.Parker 7

 

Round 6

31/10/21 Gosden (Chairmans Cup - 1st round)

MATCH CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER

Position Name Points
1st   10
2nd   9
3rd   8
4th   7
5th   6
6th   5
7th   4
8th   3
9th   2
10th   1
Round 7

14/11/21 Gosden (Society Cup - 1st round)

Position Name Points
1st T.Johnstone 10
2nd T.Buckee 9
3rd R.Morris 8
4th J.Kasey 7
Round 8
21/11/21 Gosden (Society Cup - 2nd round)
Position Name Points
1st M.Tallett 10
2nd T.Buckee 9
3rd T.Johnstone 8
4th R.Morris 7
Round 9

28/11/21 Gosden (Chairmans Cup - 2nd round)

Position Name Points
1st R.Morris 10
2nd T.Johnstone 9
3rd= T.Buckee 1
3rd= J.Kasey 1
Congratulation to Ray for winning the championship with one round to go
Round 10
13/03/22 Barnett Pond (Alchorne Cup)
Position Name Points
1st T.Buckee 10
2nd J.Kasey 9
3rd B.Sawyers 8
4th C.Jordan 1
     
Print Print | Sitemap
© Shamley Green Angling Society