Match Results 2018-2019 Season

Our match fixtures cover a wide variety of venues & friendly competition against other local fishing Societies.

All are welcome just contact our Match Sec for more information

17-06-18  Barnet Pond (Committee Sheild)
Position Name Weight
1st T.Buckee 26-8-0
2nd P.Payne 25-6-0
3rd C.Jordan 19-10-0
24-06-18 Springbok v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st L.Denman 83-7-0
2nd M.Lee 69-14-0
3rd M.Tallett 54-13-0
01-07-18 Stanbridge View
Position Name Weight
1st

B.Sawyers

59-8-0
2nd K.Hedger 56-12-0
3rd S.Hedger 56-12-0
08-07-18 Warwick Wold V Cranleigh (Canal Cup)
Position Name Weight
1st

T.Johnstone (Canal Cup Winner)

115-8-0
2nd T.Buckee 82-9-0
3rd B.Sawyers 81-0-0
15-07-18 Barnett Pond (P.Hoffman Bread Cup)
Position Name Weight
1st

T.Buckee

51-4-0
2nd Mark Tallett 23-2-0
3rd C.Jordan 7-3-0
22-07-18 Marsh Farm (Richardsons) v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st

C.Dockley

19-12-0
2nd K.Lee 19-0-0
3rd B.Sawyers 17-2-0
28-07-18 (Saturday) Barnett Pond
Position Name Weight
1st

B.Sawyers

70-4-0
2nd D Wadey 34-0-0
3rd C Jordan 30-11-0
05-08-18 Springbok v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st

B.Sawyers

118-0-0
2nd R.Morris 115-10-0
3rd M.Tallett 61-3-0
19-08-18 Barnett Pond (Merriman Cup)
Position Name Weight
1st

L.Denman

52-7-0
2nd C.Jordan 31-0-0
3rd R.Morris 24-4-0
26-08-18 Barnett Pond (RJM Tankard)
Position Name Weight
1st

T.Buckee

43-12-0
2nd C.Jordan 35-3-0
3rd R.Morris 19-1-0
02-09-18 Cranleigh Fisheries
Position Name Weight
1st

M.Tallett

16-5-0
2nd L.Denman 14-4-0
3rd A.Wadey 12-8-0
09-09-18 Barnett Pond v Hartley Mauditt
Position Name Weight
1st

J.Kasey

16-2-0
2nd P.Tarr 15-4-0
3rd L.Denman 13-12-0
16-09-18 Barnett Pond (Frank Smith Trophy)
Position Name Weight
1st

B.Sawyers

23-12-0
2nd C.Jordan 19-14-0
3rd D.Chennery 10-14-0
23-09-18 Stanbridge View v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st

M.Fletcher

42-9-0
2nd M.Lee 41-13-0
3rd B.Sawyers 28-6-0
30-09-18 Pips Lake v Cranleigh (Birdy Trophy)
Position Name Weight
1st

M.Wadey

83-5-0
2nd T.Lee 64-15-0
3rd B.Sawyers 55-11-0
7-10-18 Barnett Pond (Pairs Shield)
Position Name Weight
1st

R.Morris

32-14-0
2nd C.Jordan 25-9-0
3rd T.Buckee 12-15-0
Pairs Winners R.Morris & L.Denman 42-14-0
14-10-18 Springbok v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st

M.Fletcher (Cranleigh)

59-10-0
2nd D.Faulkner (Cranleigh) 55-3-0
3rd I.Weemes (Cranleigh) 50-8-0
21-10-18 Barnett Pond (Silver Fish Trophy)
Position Name Weight
1st

B.Sawyers

17-6-0
2nd L.Denman 6-4-0
3rd (joint) I.Parker 4-6-0
3rd (joint) M.Tallett 4-6-0
28-10-18 Stanbridge View v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st

I.Weemes

24-5-0
2nd T.Johnstone 21-13-0
3rd M.Lee 21-7-0
4-11-18 Pips Lake v Cranleigh (Interclub Trophy)
Position Name Weight
1st

M.Fletcher (Cranleigh)

77-13-0
2nd T.Buckee (Shamley Green) 34-3-0
3rd T.Lee (Cranleigh) 25-3-0
Cranleigh won Interclub Trophy 169-2-0 to 122-8-0

11-11-18 Gosden - Society Cup 1st Round

(switched to Barnett Pond due to flooding, silver fish only)

Position Name Weight
1st

L.Denman

16-0-0
2nd A.Wadey 11-8-0
3rd T.Buckee 6-4-0

18-11-18 Gosden - Society Cup 2nd Round

Position Name Weight
1st

L.Denman

4-12-0
2nd A.Wadey 4-5-0
3rd T.Johnstone 4-0-0

25/11/18 Gosden (Chairmans Cup - 1st round)

Position Name Weight
1st

T.Johnstone

6-4-0
2nd M.Tallett 4-13-0
3rd A.Wadey 4-3-0

02/12/18 Pips Lake (Christmas Match)

Position Name Weight
1st

T.Buckee

34-0-0
2nd B.Sawyers 31-5-0
3rd M.Wadey 29-12-0

9/12/18 Gosden (Chairmans Cup - 2nd round)

Position Name Weight
1st

R.Morris

8-5-0
2nd joint M.Tallett 3-2-0
2nd joint T.Johnstone 3-2-0
Print Print | Sitemap
© Shamley Green Angling Society