Match Results 2017-2018 Season

Our match fixtures cover a wide variety of venues & friendly competition against other local fishing Societies.

All are welcome just contact our Match Sec for more information

18-06-17  Barnet Pond (Committee Sheild)
Position Name Weight
1st P.Payne 41-0-0
2nd C.Jordan 35-1-0
3rd L.Denman 25-2-0
21-06-17  Paddock v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st T.Lee 14-1-0
2nd M.Lee 11-4-0
3rd T.Johnstone 7-14-0
25-06-17  Pips Lake v Cranleigh (Birdy Trophy)
Position Name Weight
1st B.Sawyer 105-12-0
2nd T.Buckee 100-10-0
3rd M.Fletcher 86-6-0
02-07-17  Barnett Pond (P.Hoffman Bread Cup) *
Position Name Weight
1st C.Jordan 27-1-0
2nd T.Buckee 25-14-0
3rd A.Wadey 15-15-0
09-07-17  Warwick Wold v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st T.Johnstone 49-8-0
2nd T.Buckee 46-0-0
3rd C.James 35-8-0
16-07-17 Willinghurst (old lake) v Cranleigh
Position Name Weight
1st M Tallett 65-10-0
2nd T Lee(cranleigh) 64-10-0
3rd M Lee(cranleigh) 48-6-0
23-07-17 Barnett Pond (Merriman Cup)
Position Name Weight
1st C Jordan 76-0-0 (new match record)
2nd L Denman 54-7-0
3rd P Payne 27-6-0
29-07-17 Barnett Pond
Position Name Weight
1st B Sawyers 74-14-0
2nd J Kasey 38-0-0
3rd L Denman 36-10-0
06-08-2017 Cranleigh Fisheries
Position Name Weight
1st M Tallett 21-4-0
2nd A Wadey 18-8-0
3rd T Buckee 11-8-0
13-08-17 Barnett Pond (Frank Smith Trophy)
Position Name Weight
1st C Jordan 32-0-0
2nd D Chennery 30-0-0
3rd L Denman 27-8-0
00-00-17  Match Name
Position Name Weight
1st T.Johnstone 49-8-0
2nd T.Buckee 46-0-0
3rd C.James 35-8-0
00-00-17  Match Name
Position Name Weight
1st T.Johnstone 49-8-0
2nd T.Buckee 46-0-0
3rd C.James 35-8-0
00-00-17  Match Name
Position Name Weight
1st T.Johnstone 49-8-0
2nd T.Buckee 46-0-0
3rd C.James 35-8-0
00-00-17  Match Name
Position Name Weight
1st T.Johnstone 49-8-0
2nd T.Buckee 46-0-0
3rd C.James 35-8-0
00-00-17  Match Name
Position Name Weight
1st T.Johnstone 49-8-0
2nd T.Buckee 46-0-0
3rd C.James 35-8-0
Print Print | Sitemap
© Shamley Green Angling Society