Club Championship Results

The Club Championship is fished over 10 rounds

 

Club Championship Point Table 2018-2019
Position Name Points
1st L.Denman 64
2nd T.Buckee 56
3rd A.Wadey 40
4th M.Tallett 39
5th C.Jordan 35
6th B.Sawyers 35
7th T.Johnstone 33
8th R.Morris 30
9th J.Kasey 26
10th P.Payne 22
11th D.Chennery 8
12th I.Parker 8

 

Round 2
15/07/18 Barnett Pond (P.Hoffman Bread Cup)
Position Name Points
1st T.Buckee 10
2nd M.Tallett 9
3rd C.Jordan 8
4th P.Payne 7
5th    
6th    
7th    
8th    
9th    
10th    
Round 2
19/08/18 Barnett Pond (Merriman Cup)
Position Name Points
1st L.Denman 10
2nd C.Jordan 9
3rd R.Morris 8
4th J.Kasey 7
5th T.Buckee 6
6th B.Sawyer 5
7th P.Payne 1
8th    
9th    
10th    
Round 3
26/08/18 Barnett Pond (RJM Tankard)
Position Name Points
1st T.Buckee 10
2nd C.Jordan 9
3rd R.Morris 8
4th P.Payne 7
5th L.Denman 6
6th B.Sawyers 5
7th M.Tallett 4
8th   3
9th   2
10th   1
Round 4
16/09/18 Barnett Pond (Frank Smith Trophy)
Position Name Points
1st B.Sawyers (23-12-0) 10
2nd C.Jordan (19-4-0) 9
3rd D.Chennery (10-14-0) 8
4th P.Payne (10-11-0) 7
5th L Denman (9-3-0) 6
6th J.Kasey (3-12-0) 5
7th R.Morris (2-0-0) 4
8th T.Buckee (1-12-0) 3
9th   2
10th   1
Round 5
21/10/18 Barnett Pond (Silver Fish Trophy)
Position Name Points
1st B.Sawyers 10
2nd L.Denman 9
3rd I.Parker 8
4th M.Tallett 8
5th A.Wadey 7
6th T.Buckee 6
7th    
8th    
9th    
10th    
Round 6

11/11/18 Gosden (Society Cup - 1st round)

(switched to Barnett Pond due to Flooding, silver fish only)

Position Name Points
1st L.Denman 10
2nd A.Wadey 9
3rd T.Buckee 8
4th J.Kasey 7
5th T.Johnstone 6
6th   5
7th   4
8th   3
9th   2
10th   1
Round 7
18/11/18 Gosden (Society Cup - 2nd round)
Position Name Points
1st L.Denman 10
2nd A.Wadey 9
3rd T.Johnstone 8
4th T.Buckee 7
5th J.Kasey 6
6th   5
7th   4
8th   3
9th   2
10th   1
Round 8
25/11/18 Gosden (Chairmans Cup - 1st round)
Position Name Points
1st T.Johnstone 10
2nd M.Tallett 9
3rd A.Wadey 8
4th L.Denman 7
5th T.Buckee 6
6th J.Kasey 5
7th   4
8th   3
9th   2
10th   1
Round 9
09/12/18 Gosden (Chairmans Cup - 2nd round)
Position Name Points
1st R.Morris 10
2nd M.Tallett 9
3rd T.Johnstone 9
4th A.Wadey 7
5th L.Denman 6
6th B.Sawyers 5
7th J.Kasey 1
8th    
9th    
10th    
Round 10
10/03/18 Barnett Pond (Alchorne Cup)
Position Name Points
1st   10
2nd   9
3rd   8
4th   7
5th   6
6th   5
7th   4
8th   3
9th   2
10th   1

Our Location

Shamley Green Angling Society

Lords Hill Road
Shamley Green

Contact Us

Shamley Green Angling Society is a friendly angling club and all are welcome.

 

If you would like to join the Society or have any queries concerning membership, then please contact the Membership Secretary Andy Wadey by email at:

membership@shamleygreenangling.co.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shamley Green Angling Society